?

Log in

A · Marauders · Era · Rating · Community


There are NO urges!

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *

Name/Nickname: Márcia Regina, a.k.a. Trick.
Age: 19

Likes: liquor, writing, ranting, listening to Elvis/Beatles/Cash, watching movies (to an obsessive point, actually), photoshoping stuff, laughing, mocking my teachers.
Dislikes: Preps, pink, emocore, homophobia, unfinished stories, writer's block, math, uh... I think it's pretty much it, actually. No, wait! Also: the Pope!

Strong points: My very dark sense of humour (or humor? O.o), my loyalty (again, not sure it's been typed correctly. And yes, I am aware that this is a very cheesy answer...but what can I do? I AM a loyal kind of person. It's in my nature! *lol*), boldness and creativity.
Weaker points: Very low patience when it comes to anything. At all. Serious problem with authority and a dangerous tendency to speak first, think later. Also, I think I'm far too agressive and violent at times.

What is something you'd change about yourself?: I'm too lazy. I think I'd change that...if only I werent so lazy, I'd do that. *lol*

Hobbies & Talents: Excellent writer, actually. I'm very creative, and am always coming up with new characters for my stories and plays. I learn other languages very quickly, just by listening to others speak them. Does photoshop count as a hobby? Writing, of course and reading.

Favorite colors: Black, crimson and purple.
Favorite foods: Pizza, coke and chocolate cake.
Mature or Immature?: Depends on the occasion. I'm usually very mature, since I grew up mostly among adults, but I have to say that I have a very childish tendency to defying my professors in college, and anyone else who represents an authority figure to me. (I dont know where I got it from, but Freud would have a ball with me... *lol*)
Leader or Follower?: Leader, for fucking sure.
Optimistic or Pessimistic?: Again, depends on the occasion. Like I once replied to my mom when she called me a pessimistic: "No, not all. Just realistic."
Day or Night Person? Night person.
Social or more aloof? Social with the ones who matter, aloof when it comes the anyone else.

Favorite quote & why?: "You always hurt the one you love.". Because nothing could be truer.
What is the last book you've read?: HP - And the Half Blood Prince.


What are your goals and ambitions: To become a world-known writer, have a movie company of my own with two friends of mine, and work with Johnny Depp. (Yeah, I aim high, I know. But if you gotta have dreams, then have them properly, damn it!)
Where do you see yourself in 5 years?: Hopefully, in a big house near the Ibirapuera Park, writing my next graphic novel, with a child running around the house.

What are your closest friends like?: *grins* My friends are a bit like, actually (or am I a bit like them? Uhm...tought question...). They curse, they're daring, incredibly funny, but not really soft... They can show afection when it's needed, but mostly they're pretty rough. Besides my mom, they're the people I love most in the world.
How do your friends decribe you?: As a nut-job, who sometimes doesnt know the first thing about talking to people (IN MY DEFENSE, they're hard on me too, so...yeah. I'm mean to them sometimes, but so are they.). And that I'm too honest for my own good.
When you’re in a group, what's your part in the group dynamic?: Usually the leader, or the doer (depending on which of my friends take the leading role).
What was the stupidest thing you and your friends have ever done?: Mock a client in the shop I work at. But he had it coming.

What are your feelings towards each of the four houses?: I basically despise Slytherin. I think the coolest house of all is Gryffindor (yeah, I know. A cliche. What's your point?). And..am pretty indifferent towards the other two.
Describe the house qualities that you feel accurately reflect you. Please try to include traits from each of the four houses.: I'm daring, like the Gryffidors, witty and smart (read: an unsufferable know-it-all, and a totally smart-ass), I have a tendency of doing whatever it takes to get what I want, like the Slytherins (ha, but we all got limits. I wouldnt betray a friend, or kill anyone, for that), uhm... and I am the friend people seek their whole lives, like the Huffle Puffles are supposed to be.
Given the choice, which house would you NOT want to be in?: Fuck, I'd willingly give up my arm, or each of my fingers and toes, even a leg - NOT TO BE IN SLYTHERIN!

Anything else?: No, thanks. I'm fine. =)
How did you find this community?: Through an lj.

Pictures. Or a description of yourself.



Current Mood:
dirty dirty
Current Music:
God's Gonna Cut You Down - Johnny Cash.
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 3rd, 2007 08:09 am (UTC), telaina_annadae commented:
Sirius Black.
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 11th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC), blahblahcakes64 commented:
I see more James, actually. You're a lot like Sirius, but, as you say, you wouldn't try to kill anyone. ;) You're the tamer Sirius, and I see that in James.
* * *
On August 14th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC), cosplaynekokat commented:
I'm going to say Sirius.

As a nut-job, who sometimes doesnt know the first thing about talking to people (IN MY DEFENSE, they're hard on me too, so...yeah. I'm mean to them sometimes, but so are they.). And that I'm too honest for my own good.

That seemed very Sirius-like to me, as well as your strong/weak points :3
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 16th, 2007 06:09 am (UTC), wolf commented:
Very, very Sirius Black ~

Melissa | Remus Lupin
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 27th, 2007 06:18 pm (UTC), mister_monday commented:
I see more of James Potter honestly XD
vote for me please? http://community.livejournal.com/mwpp_rating/71237.html#cutid8
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 27th, 2007 04:59 am (UTC), shineaurorarose commented:
Going with Sirius
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry